Monday 23rd October 2017

Beneficiaries

List of Beneficiaries 2016  (As of Jan 2016)

Note:STB=Step By Step  Boarding School

The Hub

S.No Name of the Children Age Grade Date of Entry Origin
1 Anju Chaudhari 19 N/A
2 Anisha Poudel 16 Barahi Grade VII 3/11/2010 kaski
3 Dibsha Shahi 15 Tal Barahi Grade X 9/01/ Surkhet
4 Renu B.K 16 Barahi Grade VII 31/07/2007 Kaski
5 Anju Kunwar 11 STB Grade IV 10/03 Lamjung
6 Manju Kunwar 13 STB Grade VI 10/03 Lamjung
7 Bhawana Chapai 10 STB Grade II 11/4/2014 Surkhet
8 Ganita Pariyar 16 Tal Barahi Grade X 2014 Myagdi
9 Pooja Thapa 19 Barahi Grade X 21/05/2008 Kaski
10 Pooja Nepali 9 STB Grade III 9/8/2014 Baglung
11 Soniya Nepali 7 STB Grade I 9/8/2014 Baglung
12 Sneha Rijal 10 STB-Grade IV 14/10 Parbat
13 Durga Kumal 13 Barahi –Grade VII 12/03 Tanahu
14 Sudeshna Poudel 5 STB-Grade I 14/10 Kaski
15 Suvekshya Poudel 10 STB –Grade IV 14/10 Kaski
16 Sarita Poudel 14 Motherland Grade VII 20/08/2006 Lamjung
17 Jamuna Khadka 13 STB-Grade IV 11/04/2014 Surkhet
18 Chadani Thapa 16 Kitchen Training 11/04/2014 Surkhet
Geeta Poudel 29 House Mother Kaski

Family II

S.N Name of the Children Age Grade Date of Entry Origin
1 Rasila Karki 9 STB-Grade II 26/12/2013 Sindhupalchok
2 Suzata B.k 11 Motherland –Grade III 16/06/2008 Kaski
3 Srijana Sharma 13 Motherland-Grade VII 6/04/2008 Nawalparasi
4 Sabitri Ghimire 15 Motherland –Grade VIII 4/6/2008 Kanchanpur
5 Rojina Gopali 16 Motherland-Grade IX 16/02/2009 Makawanpur
6 Prabati K.C 17 Motherland Grade IX 9/01/2006 Baglung
7 Bhawana Sharma 17 Motherland-Grade X 6/04/2008 Nawalparasi
Deepa B.k 36 Family Mother Kaski

Family III        

S.N Name of the Children Age Grade Date of entry Origin
1 Akshata Dahal 10 Motherland-Grade II 22/02/2009 Kaski
2 Aishorya Dahal 12 Motherland-Grade V 22/02/2009 Kaski
3 Amisha Dahal 14 Motherland-Grade VII 22/02/2009 Kaski
4 Nilam Subedi 14 Barahi-Grade VII 9/01/2013 Surkhet
5 Man Kumari B.k 17 Barahi-Grade VII 28/10/2012 Surkhet
6 Niruta kunwar 15 Motherland –Grade IX 13/05/2007 Kaski
7 Pabitra Arye 17 Barahi- Grade X 11/03 Surkhet
Sabitri Dahal 32 Family Mother Kaski

Family IV

S.N Name of the Children Age Grade Date of Entry Origin
1 Biddhya Ranabhat 10 STB-Grade I 2011 Kaski
2 Binita Ranabhat 13 STB-Grade V 2011 Kaski
3 Anshu B.k 13 STB-Grade V 10/03 Palpa
4 Sabina B.K 13 STB-Grade V 15/04/2008 Tanahu
5 Laxmi Gharti 16 Barahi-Grade X 11/03 Surkhet
6 Manisha Nepali 16 Barahi-Grade IX 9/01/2013 Surkhet
7 Bipana Acharya 17 Motherland-Grade X 23/04/2006 Kaski
Dil Maya Acharya 40 Family Mother Kaski

Family V

S.N Name of the Children Age Grade Date of Entry Origin
1 Asiya Nepali 10 STB-Grade II 2/05/2011 Chitwan
2 Anisha Gauchan 12 Motherland-Grade V 19/08/2009 Baglung
3 Sushila Gauchan 14 Motherland Grade VIII 19/08/2009 Baglung
4 Deepa Nepali 15 Barahi-Grade VII 5/2/2009 Kaski
5 Pushpa Gautam 17 Motherland-Grade X 27/04/2007 Bardiya
6 Januka Baral 18 Motherland-Grade X 4/4/2008 Syangja
7 Menuka Baral 16 Srikrishna-Grade X 4/4/2008 Syangja
8 Bipana Nepali 19 Motherland-Grade X 4/06/2007 Chitwan
Krishna Gauchan 34 Family Mother Baglung

Family VI

S.N Name of the Children Age Grade Date of Entry Origin
1 Dashami B.K 8 STB- UKG 27/05/2013 Kaski
2 Divvya Poudel 9 STB-Grade II 2013 Baglung
3 Kriti Siris 10 STB-Grade IV 3/9/2014 Baglung
4 Smriti Siris 13 Barah-Grade VIII 24/04/2013 Baglung
5 Ashmita Gurung 14 Barahi-Grade VII 26/04/2013 Kaski
6 Aasha Bal 11 STB-Grade II 10/9/2013 Kaski
7 Suzata Sapkota 14 Barahi-Grade IX 6/7/2009 Kaski
Reeta Poudel 31 Family Mother Baglung

The Cross-Road House

S.N Name of the Children Age Grade/Training Date of Entry Origin
1 Jyoti B.K 19 Little Step-Hotel Mngt 16/06/2008 Kaski
2 Sabina Chhettry 19 Regional College- Radiology 11/03 Kaski
3 Kabita Lamichhane 19 Regional College Lab Technician 2012 Kaski
4 Zinta Gurung 18 Little Step-Hotel Mngt 26/12/2006 Kaski
5 Anuza B.K 16 Barahi-Science 16/06/2008 Kaski
6 Srijana B.K 18 Little Step-Hotel Mngt 12/03 Myagdi
7 Anuza Poudel 19 Nabin College –Education 11/03/2010 Kaski
8 Mamata Lamichhane 18 Barahi Science 2012 Kaski
9 Suchana Poudel 16 Barahi –Veteriniry 12/10 Syangja
10 Shova B.K 19 Barahi-Veteriniry 11/03 Surkhet
11 Parbati B.K 20 Barahi-Veteriniry 11/03 Surkhet
12 Muna Baral 17 Nabin College Education 12/03 Kaski
13 Tika B.k 19 Barahi –Veteriniry 11/03 Kaski
14 Samjhana Acharya 18 Little Step Hotel Mngt 23/04/2006 Kaski
15 Sushmita Sapkota 17 Global-Science 6/7/2009 Kaski
16 Sunita Pariyar 18 Barahi-Science 4/5/2008 Kaski
17 Anjila B.K 17 Little Step Hotel Mngt 12/03 Myagdi
Sarmila Sigdel 42 Governers   kathmandu